1998 Briar Path Trail Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $810,075 - $976,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$453/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1998 Briar Path Trail, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $884,019, approximately $453 per square foot. 1998 Briar Path Trail is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2010
Sold by
Trull Lester M and Linn Trull Lupe
Bought by
Trull Lester M and Linn Trull Lupe
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Paniagua Luis and Paniagua Olga
Bought by
Trull Lester M and Linn Trull Lupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,986
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$782,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1993
Sold by
Paniagua Luis and Paniagua Olga
Bought by
Paniagua Luis and Paniagua Olga
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trull Lester M | -- | None Available | |
| Trull Lester M | $305,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Paniagua Luis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trull Lester M | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,785 | $433,649 | $151,778 | $281,871 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $425,146 | $148,802 | $276,344 |
| 2023 | $4,560 | $416,809 | $145,884 | $270,925 |
| 2022 | $4,461 | $408,637 | $143,024 | $265,613 |
| 2021 | $4,453 | $400,625 | $140,220 | $260,405 |
| 2020 | $4,332 | $396,517 | $138,782 | $257,735 |
| 2019 | $4,316 | $388,742 | $136,061 | $252,681 |
| 2018 | $4,210 | $381,119 | $133,393 | $247,726 |
| 2017 | $4,088 | $373,646 | $130,777 | $242,869 |
| 2016 | $3,879 | $366,320 | $128,213 | $238,107 |
| 2015 | $3,789 | $360,817 | $126,287 | $234,530 |
| 2014 | $3,691 | $353,749 | $123,813 | $229,936 |
Source: Public Records
Map