1990 Briar Path Trail Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $857,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$545/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1990 Briar Path Trail, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $772,399, approximately $545 per square foot. 1990 Briar Path Trail is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Pepper Tree Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,066 | $266,476 | $75,063 | $191,413 |
| 2024 | $2,969 | $261,251 | $73,591 | $187,660 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $256,128 | $72,148 | $183,980 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $251,106 | $70,733 | $180,373 |
| 2021 | $2,854 | $246,182 | $69,346 | $176,836 |
| 2020 | $2,777 | $243,658 | $68,635 | $175,023 |
| 2019 | $2,768 | $238,880 | $67,289 | $171,591 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $234,196 | $65,970 | $168,226 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $229,603 | $64,676 | $164,927 |
| 2016 | $2,435 | $225,101 | $63,408 | $161,693 |
| 2015 | $2,380 | $221,720 | $62,456 | $159,264 |
| 2014 | $2,319 | $217,377 | $61,233 | $156,144 |
Source: Public Records
Map