1385 E 19th Ave Eugene, OR 97403
South University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $584,000 - $676,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1385 E 19th Ave, Eugene, OR 97403 and is currently estimated at $636,284, approximately $348 per square foot. 1385 E 19th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,960 | $357,207 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,873 | $346,803 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,873 | $336,702 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,439 | $326,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,048 | $317,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,069 | $308,132 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,862 | $299,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,517 | $281,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,270 | $281,985 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,139 | $273,772 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,992 | $265,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,891 | $258,056 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map