1391 Patricia Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $824,000 - $1,124,148
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1391 Patricia Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $954,787, approximately $576 per square foot. 1391 Patricia Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Berylwood Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2026
Sold by
Lucretia Roman
Bought by
Lucretia Roman Revocable Living Trust and Roman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2026
Sold by
Roman Lucretia
Bought by
Lucretia Roman Revocable Living Trust and Roman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Roman Lucretia
Bought by
Roman Lucretia and Savulescu Irina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Roman John and Roman Ioan
Bought by
Roman Lucretia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
9.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1994
Sold by
Roman Ioan and Roman John
Bought by
Roman Lucretia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucretia Roman Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roman Lucretia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roman Lucretia | -- | -- | |
| Roman Lucretia | -- | -- | |
| Roman Lucretia | -- | -- | |
| Roman Lucretia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roman Lucretia | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,870 | $285,996 | $136,654 | $149,342 |
| 2024 | $3,870 | $280,389 | $133,975 | $146,414 |
| 2023 | $3,638 | $274,892 | $131,348 | $143,544 |
| 2022 | $3,605 | $269,502 | $128,772 | $140,730 |
| 2021 | $3,563 | $264,218 | $126,247 | $137,971 |
| 2020 | $3,478 | $261,510 | $124,953 | $136,557 |
| 2019 | $3,318 | $256,383 | $122,503 | $133,880 |
| 2018 | $3,280 | $251,356 | $120,101 | $131,255 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $246,429 | $117,747 | $128,682 |
| 2016 | $3,053 | $241,598 | $115,439 | $126,159 |
| 2015 | $2,980 | $237,971 | $113,706 | $124,265 |
| 2014 | $2,929 | $233,312 | $111,480 | $121,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map