1392 Sinaloa Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
East Washington Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,317,362 - $1,499,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1392 Sinaloa Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,409,591, approximately $804 per square foot. 1392 Sinaloa Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Munroe Scott W and Munroe Jacque L
Bought by
Munroe Scott W and Munroe Jacque L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Munroe Scott W and Munroe Jacque L
Bought by
Munroe Scott W and Munroe Jacque L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munroe Scott W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Munroe Scott W | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Munroe Scott W | -- | None Available | |
| Munroe Scott W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Munroe Scott W | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $285,766 | $125,915 | $159,851 |
| 2024 | $3,756 | $280,164 | $123,447 | $156,717 |
| 2023 | $3,719 | $274,672 | $121,027 | $153,645 |
| 2022 | $3,598 | $269,287 | $118,654 | $150,633 |
| 2021 | $3,369 | $264,008 | $116,328 | $147,680 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $256,179 | $112,879 | $143,300 |
| 2018 | $3,201 | $251,157 | $110,666 | $140,491 |
| 2016 | $3,084 | $241,407 | $106,370 | $135,037 |
| 2015 | $3,050 | $237,782 | $104,773 | $133,009 |
| 2014 | $2,998 | $233,125 | $102,721 | $130,404 |
Source: Public Records
Map