NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $204,000

6 Beds
2 Baths
2,204 Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2023

Last sale price $173,100 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,054 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Woodwork
  • Wood Flooring
  • Private Yard
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of May 2023

Great opportunity in South Buffalo! Many updates! Lower unit vacant, with all new paint & carpeting, complete with glistening hard wood floors. Upper unit is rented with a happy tenant that wishes to stay. HWT new in 2022. Very rare extra deep lot, w/attached 2 car garage, & extra parking. Glass block in the full & dry basement. This one is sharp and will go fast! Showings begin at the OPEN HOUSE, Sunday, April 23rd, 1:00-3:00. Any offers reviewed Sunday, April 30th at 5:00.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dawn Rutkowski

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty Brokerage Phone: 716-668-2500 License #10401241826 Listed on: 04/21/2023

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,329

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 6,300 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x105
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Duplex
  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,204 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Woodwork
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Rent includes trash collection, water
  • Tax Lot 2
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-123-690-0004-002-000

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Buffalo Crk Reservation Subdivision

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,329

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

6,300 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Attribution Contact: 716-668-2500
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Subdivision Name: Buffalo Crk Reservation
  • Directions: North on South Park from Hopkins
  • Architectural Style: Duplex
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Natural Woodwork
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1446
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Poured

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-123-690-0004-002-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X105
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6300.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1329.0
  • Tax Lot: 2

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 21, 2023
Closed on
May 31, 2023
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$173,100
Premium/Discount to List
$13,200
8.26%
Views
177
Current Estimated Value
$191,887

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$18,787
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
1409 South Park Holdings Llc
Bought by
Commerce Blvd Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Cretacci Anthony Joseph
Bought by
1409 South Park Holdings Llc

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Uddin Noor $173,100 Stewart Title
Commerce Blvd Llc -- None Available
1409 South Park Holdings Llc $55,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Sold $173,100 +8.3% $79 / Sq Ft
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Pending -- -- --
04/21/2023 04/21/23 For Sale $159,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $364 $174,000 $10,000 $164,000
2024 $364 $65,000 $8,000 $57,000
2023 $338 $65,000 $8,000 $57,000
2022 $327 $65,000 $8,000 $57,000
2021 $327 $65,000 $8,000 $57,000
2020 $309 $65,000 $8,000 $57,000
2019 $1,100 $40,100 $3,200 $36,900
2018 $1,035 $40,100 $3,200 $36,900
2017 $239 $40,100 $3,200 $36,900
2016 $976 $40,100 $3,200 $36,900
2015 -- $40,100 $3,200 $36,900
2014 -- $40,100 $3,200 $36,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1466263

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-123-690-0004-002-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.