14 Gesner Rd Orleans, MA 02653
Estimated Value: $1,159,000 - $1,625,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14 Gesner Rd, Orleans, MA 02653 and is currently estimated at $1,337,861, approximately $495 per square foot. 14 Gesner Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Fuller Dale K and Fuller Sophia M
Bought by
Kinderhoek T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2002
Sold by
Mckenzie Bradley J and Mckenzie Joan M
Bought by
Fuller Dale K and Fuller Sophia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinderhoek T | -- | -- | |
| Fuller Dale K | $600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuller Dale K | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Dale K | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller Dale K | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,924 | $1,109,600 | $372,700 | $736,900 |
| 2024 | $6,639 | $1,035,800 | $365,300 | $670,500 |
| 2023 | $6,018 | $965,900 | $338,300 | $627,600 |
| 2022 | $5,445 | $756,200 | $279,600 | $476,600 |
| 2021 | $5,266 | $671,700 | $278,300 | $393,400 |
| 2020 | $5,116 | $676,700 | $290,900 | $385,800 |
| 2019 | $4,926 | $665,700 | $282,900 | $382,800 |
| 2018 | $4,234 | $638,600 | $277,400 | $361,200 |
| 2017 | $3,961 | $625,800 | $277,400 | $348,400 |
| 2016 | $4,009 | $620,600 | $275,100 | $345,500 |
| 2015 | $3,937 | $613,300 | $269,700 | $343,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map