7 Gesner Rd Orleans, MA 02653
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $785,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Gesner Rd, Orleans, MA 02653 and is currently estimated at $656,531, approximately $528 per square foot. 7 Gesner Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
7 Gesner Road Rt and Christopher
Bought by
Christopher Joan F and Becker Jill
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Christopher Joan F
Bought by
7 Gesner Road Nt and Christopher
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1983
Bought by
Christopher Joan F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Joan F | -- | None Available | |
| 7 Gesner Road Nt | -- | None Available | |
| Christopher Joan F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Christopher Joan F | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christopher Joan F | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christopher Joan F | $19,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Christopher Joan F | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,579 | $573,600 | $344,200 | $229,400 |
| 2024 | $3,503 | $546,500 | $337,400 | $209,100 |
| 2023 | $3,153 | $506,100 | $312,400 | $193,700 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $400,200 | $258,200 | $142,000 |
| 2021 | $2,906 | $370,700 | $254,300 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $2,874 | $380,200 | $265,800 | $114,400 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $370,600 | $258,400 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $361,500 | $253,500 | $108,000 |
| 2017 | $2,257 | $356,600 | $253,500 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $2,295 | $355,300 | $251,400 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | $2,230 | $347,400 | $246,400 | $101,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map