8 Gesner Rd Orleans, MA 02653
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $971,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8 Gesner Rd, Orleans, MA 02653 and is currently estimated at $771,587, approximately $425 per square foot. 8 Gesner Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Orleans Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2012
Sold by
Marcotte Ft
Bought by
Fancy Athur E and Fancy Meredith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Marcotte Ft and Marcott Jacqueline Glad
Bought by
Fancy Arthur E and Fancy Meredith
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fancy Athur E | $350,000 | -- | |
| Fancy Arthur E | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fancy Arthur E | $262,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,373 | $700,800 | $333,900 | $366,900 |
| 2024 | $4,331 | $675,700 | $327,300 | $348,400 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $636,700 | $303,100 | $333,600 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $479,900 | $250,500 | $229,400 |
| 2021 | $5,047 | $437,600 | $245,000 | $192,600 |
| 2020 | $3,366 | $445,300 | $256,200 | $189,100 |
| 2019 | $3,215 | $434,400 | $249,000 | $185,400 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $421,700 | $244,200 | $177,500 |
| 2017 | $2,626 | $414,900 | $244,200 | $170,700 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $409,400 | $242,200 | $167,200 |
| 2015 | $2,568 | $400,000 | $237,500 | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map