1401 5th St Glendale, CA 91201
Grandview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,120,000 - $1,322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$839/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 5th St, Glendale, CA 91201 and is currently estimated at $1,176,056, approximately $838 per square foot. 1401 5th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Eleanor J. Toll Middle School, and Herbert Hoover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Gonzalez Maria Guadalupe
Bought by
Gonzalez Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Maria G | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gonzalez Maria G | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,098 | $267,747 | $105,603 | $162,144 |
| 2024 | $3,098 | $262,498 | $103,533 | $158,965 |
| 2023 | $3,032 | $257,352 | $101,503 | $155,849 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $252,307 | $99,513 | $152,794 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $247,361 | $97,562 | $149,799 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $240,025 | $94,669 | $145,356 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $235,319 | $92,813 | $142,506 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $226,183 | $89,210 | $136,973 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $222,786 | $87,870 | $134,916 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $218,423 | $86,149 | $132,274 |
Source: Public Records
Map