1401 S Pearl Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $599,000 - $632,878
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1401 S Pearl Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $613,720, approximately $548 per square foot. 1401 S Pearl Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Cisneros Henry G
Bought by
Vasquez Hector
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,050
Interest Rate
8.35%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Robert E Weiss Inc
Bought by
Scg Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1993
Sold by
Scg Mtg Corp
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Hector | $90,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Scg Mtg Corp | $99,059 | First Southwestern Title Com | |
| Hud | -- | First Southwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vasquez Hector | $85,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,270 | $213,952 | $86,662 | $127,290 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $209,758 | $84,963 | $124,795 |
| 2023 | $4,209 | $205,647 | $83,298 | $122,349 |
| 2022 | $3,669 | $201,615 | $81,665 | $119,950 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $197,663 | $80,064 | $117,599 |
| 2019 | $3,593 | $191,803 | $77,691 | $114,112 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $188,043 | $76,168 | $111,875 |
| 2016 | $3,267 | $180,743 | $73,211 | $107,532 |
| 2015 | $3,127 | $178,029 | $72,112 | $105,917 |
| 2014 | $3,074 | $174,543 | $70,700 | $103,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map