1403 Dylan Creek Dr Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $514,477
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,347
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Dylan Creek Dr, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $472,619, approximately $201 per square foot. 1403 Dylan Creek Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Apricot Valley Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Duran Adriana G and Duran Ronald
Bought by
Duran Adriana G and Duran Ronald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,700
Outstanding Balance
$147,334
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$325,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2018
Sold by
Sanchez Adriana
Bought by
Sanchez Adriana G and Duran Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,300
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Sanchez Adriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,987
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2008
Sold by
Samson Edwin
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Yadollah Farid
Bought by
Samson Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,800
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2004
Sold by
Patterson Creekside Meadows Lp
Bought by
Yadollahi Farid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,112
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2004
Sold by
Yadollahi Mary Ann
Bought by
Yadollahi Farid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Adriana G | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Sanchez Adriana G | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Sanchez Adriana | $175,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $161,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Samson Edwin | $516,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Yadollahi Farid | $329,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Yadollahi Farid | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Duran Adriana G | $184,700 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Adriana G | $162,300 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Adriana | $172,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Samson Edwin | $412,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Yadollahi Farid | $263,112 | |
| Closed | Yadollahi Farid | $32,889 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,379 | $246,991 | $64,380 | $182,611 |
| 2024 | $6,325 | $242,149 | $63,118 | $179,031 |
| 2023 | $6,383 | $237,402 | $61,881 | $175,521 |
| 2022 | $6,150 | $232,748 | $60,668 | $172,080 |
| 2021 | $5,798 | $208,185 | $59,479 | $148,706 |
| 2020 | $5,733 | $206,052 | $58,870 | $147,182 |
| 2019 | $5,645 | $202,013 | $57,716 | $144,297 |
| 2018 | $5,501 | $198,053 | $56,585 | $141,468 |
| 2017 | $5,486 | $194,171 | $55,476 | $138,695 |
| 2016 | $5,433 | $190,365 | $54,389 | $135,976 |
| 2015 | $5,352 | $187,507 | $53,573 | $133,934 |
| 2014 | $5,267 | $183,835 | $52,524 | $131,311 |
Source: Public Records
Map