K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kim Leung
US California Realty
Estimated Value: $527,825 - $605,000
Home consists of 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths with spacious living,family room and huge nice upstairs loft can be used as an office. Main level there is a bedroom with full bath. There are master bedroom, 2 bedrooms and one full with two sinks upstairs. Back yard fruit trees
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kim Leung
US California Realty License #00965970 Listed on: 11/10/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Sales
Non Multiple Participant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Janaya L | $548,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kuang Cui Fang | -- | Usa National Title Company | |
| Kuang Cui Fang | $399,000 | Usa National Title Company | |
| Yu Zhoungchou | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Yu Zhoungchou | $399,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Vallejos Albert P | $155,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $140,000 | Accommodation | |
| Lei John F | $450,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Janaya L | $438,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuang Cui Fang | $319,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Yu Zhoungchou | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lei John F | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/31/2022 01/31/22 | Sold | $548,000 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/21/2021 12/21/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2021 12/10/21 | Price Changed | $548,000 | -1.8% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2021 11/10/21 | For Sale | $558,000 | +39.8% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2019 07/18/19 | Sold | $399,000 | 0.0% | $147 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2019 06/08/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/30/2019 05/30/19 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -2.2% | $147 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/18/2019 05/18/19 | Price Changed | $408,000 | -2.4% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | For Sale | $418,000 | -- | $154 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,301 | $581,541 | $196,323 | $385,218 |
| 2024 | $10,236 | $570,139 | $192,474 | $377,665 |
| 2023 | $10,207 | $558,960 | $188,700 | $370,260 |
| 2022 | $8,224 | $411,194 | $97,903 | $313,291 |
| 2021 | $8,083 | $403,133 | $95,984 | $307,149 |
| 2020 | $8,006 | $399,000 | $95,000 | $304,000 |
| 2019 | $5,386 | $179,351 | $46,283 | $133,068 |
| 2018 | $5,255 | $175,835 | $45,376 | $130,459 |
| 2017 | $5,246 | $172,388 | $44,487 | $127,901 |
| 2016 | $5,199 | $169,009 | $43,615 | $125,394 |
| 2015 | $5,121 | $166,471 | $42,960 | $123,511 |
| 2014 | $5,042 | $163,211 | $42,119 | $121,092 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2022
Kim Leung
US California Realty
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member Sales
Non Multiple Participant
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
LeAnna Oleson
Amaral and Associates Realty Inc.
(209) 613-4540
3 in this area
6 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Bing Jiang
Goodview Financial & R.E.
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Ben Jiang
Goodview Financial & R.E.
(415) 926-0938
99 Total Sales
S
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Sophie Zeng
Goodview Financial & Real Esta
Source: San Francisco Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 221143329
APN: 021-48-34
Ask me questions while you tour the home.