1403 Squire Ln Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $305,797 - $361,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1403 Squire Ln, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $339,199, approximately $183 per square foot. 1403 Squire Ln is a home with nearby schools including May Overby Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,410 | $354,720 | $43,401 | $311,319 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $313,464 | $32,273 | $281,191 |
| 2023 | $1,860 | $290,031 | $32,273 | $257,758 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $256,184 | $32,273 | $223,911 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $248,373 | $32,273 | $216,100 |
| 2020 | $2,284 | $236,633 | $32,273 | $204,360 |
| 2019 | $2,315 | $228,029 | $32,273 | $195,756 |
| 2018 | $2,111 | $228,029 | $32,273 | $195,756 |
| 2017 | -- | $121,575 | $32,273 | $89,302 |
| 2016 | -- | $221,575 | $0 | $221,575 |
| 2015 | -- | $221,575 | $0 | $221,575 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,875 | $0 | $213,875 |
| 2011 | -- | $199,740 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map