$430,000
SOLD MAY 6, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,069 Sq Ft
7,819 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 6, 2026

$402 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

26 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gazebo
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Formal Entry
  • Fireplace
  • Crown Molding
  • Low Maintenance Yard

About This Home

As of May 2026

This updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath well-maintained home is ready for immediate enjoyment. It features granite countertops in the kitchen, remodeled bathrooms, crown molding, master bedroom with walk-in closet, new plumbing 4 years ago, and an easy to maintain backyard with gazebo and storage shed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dennis Poll

California Realty Group License #00658119 Listed on: 03/07/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Non-Member 999999

Non-member Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1973 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,819 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Low Maintenance Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

• Laundry in Garage
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Year Built

Built in 1973 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,819 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Formal Entry
  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1795
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Uncovered Parking Space, Garage Faces Front, Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • OpenParkingSpaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Double Strapped Water Heater, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Central
  • Laundry Features: In Garage

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7819

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1973

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2020
Sold by
Villa Francisco
Bought by
Villa Francisco and Baltierra Yurida Alejandra

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2018
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
List Price
$250,000
Sold Price
$250,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.14%
Original Mortgage
$19,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,598,457
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$11,211,869

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Singh Ramandeep and Pannu Jaswant S
Bought by
Kesler John and Kesler Bonnie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Kaur Baljinder
Bought by
Pannu Jaswant S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Singh Ramandeep

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Sandhu Ajit Singh
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na and Wachovia Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2007
Sold by
Sandhu Ajit Singh
Bought by
Sandhu Ajit Singh and Sandhu Rosie S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2006
Sold by
Sanghu Rosie
Bought by
Sandhu Ajit Singh

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Sandhu Ajit Singh
Bought by
Sandhu Ajit Singh and Sandhu Rosie Singh

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Sandhu Ajit S and Sandhu Rosie S
Bought by
Sandhu Ajit S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
8%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $250,000 Old Republic Title
Grant Deed $140,000 Old Republic Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $60,500 Fidelity National Title Co
Trustee Deed $64,735 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Financial Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $19,000,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $210,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $121,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/06/2026 05/06/26 Sold $430,000 -1.1% $402 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/07/2026 03/07/26 For Sale $435,000 +74.0% $407 / Sq Ft
01/04/2019 01/04/19 Sold $250,000 0.0% $234 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/06/2018 12/06/18 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2018 11/18/18 For Sale $250,000 -- $234 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,346 $278,875 $128,283 $150,592
2024 $3,199 $273,408 $125,768 $147,640
2023 $3,154 $268,048 $123,302 $144,746
2022 $3,079 $262,793 $120,885 $141,908
2021 $2,825 $257,641 $118,515 $139,126
2020 $2,878 $255,000 $117,300 $137,700
2019 $2,523 $217,300 $96,900 $120,400
2018 $822 $67,667 $33,777 $33,890
2017 $804 $66,341 $33,115 $33,226
2016 $790 $65,041 $32,466 $32,575
2015 $779 $64,065 $31,979 $32,086
2014 $766 $62,811 $31,353 $31,458
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 226024250

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 039-35-74

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.