1408 Acapulco Ave Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $943,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,533
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1408 Acapulco Ave, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $846,871, approximately $552 per square foot. 1408 Acapulco Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Miclea Dan Razvan
Bought by
Miclea Dan Razvan and Miclea Elena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Miclea Elena
Bought by
Miclea Dan Razvan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,436
Outstanding Balance
$238,572
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$608,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2010
Sold by
Pfersich August E and Pfersich Lillian
Bought by
Miclea Dan Razvan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,436
Outstanding Balance
$238,572
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$608,299
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2005
Sold by
Pfersich August E and Pfersich Lillian
Bought by
Pfersich August E and Pfersich Lillian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Pfersich August E and Pfersich Lillian
Bought by
Pfersich August and Pfersich Lillian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2001
Sold by
Vandiepen John
Bought by
Pfersich August E and Pfersich Lillian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Pfersich August E and Pfersich Lillian
Bought by
Pfersich August E and Pfersich Lillian
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1999
Sold by
Frances Hansen and Dale Richard
Bought by
Pfersich August E and Pfersich Lillian E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,396
Interest Rate
5.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1998
Sold by
Bowser Frances E and Dale Richard
Bought by
Bowman Richard Dale and Bowman Karin Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1996
Sold by
Hansen Earle J and Hansen Judy
Bought by
Bowman Richard Dale and Bowman Karin Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miclea Dan Razvan | -- | None Available | |
| Miclea Dan Razvan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Miclea Dan Razvan | $357,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pfersich August E | -- | North American Title | |
| Pfersich August | -- | -- | |
| Pfersich August E | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Pfersich August E | -- | -- | |
| Pfersich August E | $204,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bowman Richard Dale | -- | Universal Title | |
| Bowman Richard Dale | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miclea Dan Razvan | $348,436 | |
| Previous Owner | Pfersich August E | $183,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,731 | $458,006 | $229,069 | $228,937 |
| 2024 | $5,731 | $449,026 | $224,577 | $224,449 |
| 2023 | $5,390 | $440,222 | $220,173 | $220,049 |
| 2022 | $5,366 | $431,591 | $215,856 | $215,735 |
| 2021 | $5,324 | $423,129 | $211,624 | $211,505 |
| 2020 | $5,212 | $418,792 | $209,455 | $209,337 |
| 2019 | $4,976 | $410,582 | $205,349 | $205,233 |
| 2018 | $4,933 | $402,532 | $201,323 | $201,209 |
| 2017 | $4,823 | $394,640 | $197,376 | $197,264 |
| 2016 | $4,607 | $386,903 | $193,506 | $193,397 |
| 2015 | $4,509 | $381,093 | $190,600 | $190,493 |
| 2014 | $4,445 | $373,629 | $186,867 | $186,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map