76 Washburn St Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $810,000 - $876,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,769
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 76 Washburn St, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $835,411, approximately $472 per square foot. 76 Washburn St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Madera Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Strombeck Michael R
Bought by
Weigum Strombeck Carrie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Weigum Strombeck Carrie J and Weigum Strombeck C J
Bought by
Weigum Strombeck Carrie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weigum Strombeck Carrie J | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Weigum Strombeck Carrie J | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Weigum Strombeck Carrie J | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,371 | $339,655 | $135,859 | $203,796 |
| 2024 | $4,371 | $332,996 | $133,196 | $199,800 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $326,467 | $130,584 | $195,883 |
| 2022 | $4,076 | $320,066 | $128,023 | $192,043 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $313,791 | $125,513 | $188,278 |
| 2020 | $3,940 | $310,576 | $124,227 | $186,349 |
| 2019 | $3,758 | $304,488 | $121,792 | $182,696 |
| 2018 | $3,717 | $298,518 | $119,404 | $179,114 |
| 2017 | $3,627 | $292,665 | $117,063 | $175,602 |
| 2016 | $3,460 | $286,927 | $114,768 | $172,159 |
| 2015 | $3,380 | $282,619 | $113,045 | $169,574 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $277,085 | $110,832 | $166,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map