1413 Gateway Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,358
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1413 Gateway Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $511,401, approximately $376 per square foot. 1413 Gateway Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
Sold by
Blue Kahana Llc
Bought by
Ih4 Property West Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Herrera Ramon
Bought by
Blue Kahana Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Adler Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Herrera Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,400
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ih4 Property West Lp | $245,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Blue Kahana Llc | $116,691 | None Available | |
| Herrera Ramon | $258,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Herrera Ramon | $206,400 | |
| Closed | Herrera Ramon | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,698 | $406,198 | $104,449 | $301,749 |
| 2024 | $5,698 | $398,234 | $102,401 | $295,833 |
| 2023 | $5,911 | $390,427 | $100,394 | $290,033 |
| 2022 | $5,827 | $382,773 | $98,426 | $284,347 |
| 2021 | $5,712 | $375,269 | $96,497 | $278,772 |
| 2020 | $5,748 | $371,422 | $95,508 | $275,914 |
| 2019 | $5,603 | $364,140 | $93,636 | $270,504 |
| 2018 | $5,290 | $357,000 | $91,800 | $265,200 |
| 2017 | $4,023 | $254,019 | $77,665 | $176,354 |
| 2016 | $3,454 | $249,040 | $76,143 | $172,897 |
| 2015 | $3,585 | $245,300 | $75,000 | $170,300 |
| 2014 | $2,406 | $136,276 | $40,985 | $95,291 |
Source: Public Records
Map