1010 Cronin Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $440,601 - $534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$434/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1010 Cronin Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $477,900, approximately $434 per square foot. 1010 Cronin Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Randolph Gwendolyn Y
Bought by
Randolph Gwendolyn Yvonne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Gwendolyn Yvonne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,458 | $393,707 | $125,767 | $267,940 |
| 2024 | $6,458 | $45,977 | $11,013 | $34,964 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $45,077 | $10,798 | $34,279 |
| 2022 | $1,667 | $44,194 | $10,587 | $33,607 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $43,329 | $10,380 | $32,949 |
| 2020 | $1,188 | $42,886 | $10,274 | $32,612 |
| 2019 | $1,119 | $42,046 | $10,073 | $31,973 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $41,223 | $9,876 | $31,347 |
| 2017 | $944 | $40,416 | $9,683 | $30,733 |
| 2016 | $371 | $39,625 | $9,494 | $30,131 |
| 2015 | $365 | $39,031 | $9,352 | $29,679 |
| 2014 | $358 | $38,267 | $9,169 | $29,098 |
Source: Public Records
Map