14133 Hamlin St van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $803,000 - $1,158,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,930
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14133 Hamlin St, van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $972,869, approximately $504 per square foot. 14133 Hamlin St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Andres and Maria Cardenas Elementary, Van Nuys High School, and Ararat Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2023
Sold by
Huerta Catalina and Huerta Ismael
Bought by
Catalina Huerta Revocable Living Trust and Huerta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Huerta Ismael
Bought by
Huerta Ismael and Huerta Catalina
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2018
Sold by
Huerta Catalina
Bought by
Huerta Ismael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2003
Sold by
Huerta Catalina and Lizardo Aurora
Bought by
Huerta Catalina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,900
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catalina Huerta Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huerta Catalina | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huerta Ismael | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huerta Ismael | -- | Accommodation | |
| Huerta Catalina | -- | Provident Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huerta Catalina | $247,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,724 | $495,387 | $311,340 | $184,047 |
| 2024 | $15,724 | $1,290,300 | $774,200 | $516,100 |
| 2023 | $6,040 | $476,152 | $299,251 | $176,901 |
| 2022 | $5,763 | $466,817 | $293,384 | $173,433 |
| 2021 | $5,686 | $457,665 | $287,632 | $170,033 |
| 2019 | $5,519 | $444,092 | $279,101 | $164,991 |
| 2018 | $5,437 | $435,385 | $273,629 | $161,756 |
| 2016 | $5,184 | $418,480 | $263,004 | $155,476 |
| 2015 | $5,110 | $412,195 | $259,054 | $153,141 |
| 2014 | $5,135 | $404,122 | $253,980 | $150,142 |
Source: Public Records
Map