1417 Calle Pasado Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $594,000 - $616,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,593
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1417 Calle Pasado, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $601,270, approximately $377 per square foot. 1417 Calle Pasado is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2020
Sold by
Collins Ralph C and Collins Rahph Carlton
Bought by
Foster Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,751
Outstanding Balance
$297,006
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$304,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2013
Sold by
Collins Ralph C
Bought by
Collins Ralph C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,440
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2012
Sold by
Collins Lorene
Bought by
Collins Racon C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster Michele | $345,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Collins Ralph C | -- | None Available | |
| Collins Racon C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster Michele | $338,751 | |
| Previous Owner | Collins Ralph C | $235,440 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,074 | $377,302 | $120,298 | $257,004 |
| 2023 | $4,074 | $362,653 | $115,628 | $247,025 |
| 2022 | $4,006 | $355,543 | $113,361 | $242,182 |
| 2021 | $4,053 | $348,573 | $111,139 | $237,434 |
| 2020 | $2,166 | $186,139 | $68,618 | $117,521 |
| 2019 | $2,132 | $182,490 | $67,273 | $115,217 |
| 2018 | $2,099 | $178,912 | $65,954 | $112,958 |
| 2017 | $2,061 | $175,405 | $64,661 | $110,744 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $171,967 | $63,394 | $108,573 |
| 2014 | $1,981 | $166,068 | $61,219 | $104,849 |
Source: Public Records
Map