3632 Rucker Rd Lompoc, CA 93436
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $408,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3632 Rucker Rd, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $490,199, approximately $453 per square foot. 3632 Rucker Rd is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Los Berros Visual and Performing Arts Academy, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Arbogast Paul M and James Alice Jane
Bought by
Soriano Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$263,000
Outstanding Balance
$220,382
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$269,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2005
Sold by
Arbogast John E and Arbogast Margaret D
Bought by
Arbogast John E and Arbogast Margaret D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Arbogast John E and Arbogast Margaret D
Bought by
Arbogast John E and Arbogast Margaret D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soriano Christopher | $263,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Arbogast John E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Arbogast John E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Arbogast John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soriano Christopher | $263,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arbogast John E | $230,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $299,244 | $113,781 | $185,463 |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $287,625 | $109,363 | $178,262 |
| 2022 | $3,179 | $281,986 | $107,219 | $174,767 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $276,458 | $105,117 | $171,341 |
| 2020 | $3,181 | $273,625 | $104,040 | $169,585 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $268,260 | $102,000 | $166,260 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $263,000 | $100,000 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $1,514 | $128,657 | $58,322 | $70,335 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $126,135 | $57,179 | $68,956 |
| 2014 | $1,455 | $121,809 | $55,218 | $66,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map