1419 Langford St Oceanside, CA 92058
East Side Capistrano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $653,000 - $782,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$729/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1419 Langford St, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $726,033, approximately $728 per square foot. 1419 Langford St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Mission Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and St. Mary Star Of The Sea Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2021
Sold by
Stevens Mitchell Barnettia
Bought by
Mitchell George A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Mitchell Barnettia S
Bought by
Mitchell Barnettia S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell George A | -- | -- | |
| Mitchell Barnettia S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $42,215 | $15,450 | $26,765 |
| 2024 | $514 | $41,389 | $15,148 | $26,241 |
| 2023 | $498 | $40,578 | $14,851 | $25,727 |
| 2022 | $490 | $39,783 | $14,560 | $25,223 |
| 2021 | $492 | $39,004 | $14,275 | $24,729 |
| 2020 | $478 | $38,605 | $14,129 | $24,476 |
| 2019 | $466 | $37,849 | $13,852 | $23,997 |
| 2018 | $461 | $37,108 | $13,581 | $23,527 |
| 2017 | $453 | $36,381 | $13,315 | $23,066 |
| 2016 | $437 | $35,668 | $13,054 | $22,614 |
| 2015 | $426 | $35,133 | $12,858 | $22,275 |
| 2014 | $412 | $34,446 | $12,607 | $21,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map