1432 Langford St Oceanside, CA 92058
East Side Capistrano NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,000 - $772,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 Langford St, Oceanside, CA 92058 and is currently estimated at $707,097, approximately $742 per square foot. 1432 Langford St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Oceanside High School, and St. Mary Star Of The Sea Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2020
Sold by
Garcia Eugenio
Bought by
Garcia Juan P and Garcia Lidia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Juan P
Bought by
Garcia Juan P and Garcia Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,797
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$688,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1999
Sold by
Garcia Sergio
Bought by
Garcia Juan Perez and Garcia Lidia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,797
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$688,300
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Juan P | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Juan P | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Juan P | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Garcia Juan Perez | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| -- | $83,000 | -- | |
| -- | $76,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Juan P | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,076 | $184,728 | $94,619 | $90,109 |
| 2024 | $2,076 | $181,107 | $92,764 | $88,343 |
| 2023 | $2,012 | $177,557 | $90,946 | $86,611 |
| 2022 | $1,982 | $174,076 | $89,163 | $84,913 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $170,664 | $87,415 | $83,249 |
| 2020 | $1,929 | $168,915 | $86,519 | $82,396 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $165,604 | $84,823 | $80,781 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $162,358 | $83,160 | $79,198 |
| 2017 | $71 | $159,176 | $81,530 | $77,646 |
| 2016 | $1,761 | $156,056 | $79,932 | $76,124 |
| 2015 | $1,711 | $153,713 | $78,732 | $74,981 |
| 2014 | $1,646 | $150,703 | $77,190 | $73,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map