1420 Vlach Way Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,024
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Vlach Way, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $343,999, approximately $335 per square foot. 1420 Vlach Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2014
Sold by
Ramirez C Carlos and De Ramirez Raymunda V
Bought by
Ramirez Family 2014 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Family 2014 Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $122,445 | $31,849 | $90,596 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $120,045 | $31,225 | $88,820 |
| 2023 | $1,353 | $117,692 | $30,613 | $87,079 |
| 2022 | $1,320 | $115,385 | $30,013 | $85,372 |
| 2021 | $1,242 | $113,124 | $29,425 | $83,699 |
| 2020 | $1,266 | $111,965 | $29,124 | $82,841 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $109,770 | $28,553 | $81,217 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $107,619 | $27,994 | $79,625 |
| 2017 | $1,150 | $105,510 | $27,446 | $78,064 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $103,442 | $26,908 | $76,534 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $101,889 | $26,504 | $75,385 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $99,894 | $25,985 | $73,909 |
Source: Public Records
Map