14212 Gilmore St Unit ALL van Nuys, CA 91401
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $1,239,000
22
Beds
18
Baths
8,476
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14212 Gilmore St Unit ALL, van Nuys, CA 91401 and is currently estimated at $1,105,474, approximately $130 per square foot. 14212 Gilmore St Unit ALL is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Van Nuys Elementary School, Van Nuys High School, and Ararat Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Delahoussaye Karen
Bought by
Delahoussaye Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,500
Outstanding Balance
$220,934
Interest Rate
3.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$884,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Delahoussaye Karen
Bought by
Delahoussaye Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Delahoussaye Dorothy
Bought by
Delahoussaye Dorothy and The Dorothy Delahoussaye Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2001
Sold by
Block Tom
Bought by
Delahoussaye Dorothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
6.97%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delahoussaye Robert | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Delahoussaye Robert | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Delahoussaye Robert | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Delahoussaye Dorothy | -- | -- | |
| Delahoussaye Dorothy | $245,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Block Tom | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delahoussaye Robert | $320,500 | |
| Closed | Delahoussaye Robert | $252,000 | |
| Closed | Delahoussaye Dorothy | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,843 | $893,535 | $575,173 | $318,362 |
| 2024 | $10,843 | $876,016 | $563,896 | $312,120 |
| 2023 | $10,634 | $858,840 | $552,840 | $306,000 |
| 2022 | $10,140 | $842,000 | $542,000 | $300,000 |
| 2021 | $5,664 | $334,358 | $100,984 | $233,374 |
| 2020 | $5,703 | $331,291 | $99,949 | $231,342 |
| 2019 | $5,541 | $324,803 | $97,990 | $226,813 |
| 2018 | $5,451 | $318,442 | $96,069 | $222,373 |
| 2016 | $3,834 | $305,733 | $92,340 | $213,393 |
| 2015 | $3,780 | $301,141 | $90,953 | $210,188 |
| 2014 | $3,805 | $295,243 | $89,172 | $206,071 |
Source: Public Records
Map