1431 Colby Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $698,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
965
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1431 Colby Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $593,512, approximately $615 per square foot. 1431 Colby Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Robinson Harold E and Robinson Marian E
Bought by
Robinson Marian E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,886
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$564,626
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson Marian E | -- | Chicago Title Servicelink Di |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson Marian E | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,993 | $493,100 | $324,600 | $168,500 |
| 2025 | $3,968 | $458,100 | $297,600 | $160,500 |
| 2024 | $3,968 | $462,000 | $301,500 | $160,500 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $482,500 | $333,000 | $149,500 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $337,000 | $210,000 | $127,000 |
| 2020 | $3,261 | $290,500 | $178,500 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $255,900 | $146,200 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $2,734 | $224,700 | $125,800 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $2,437 | $199,500 | $111,400 | $88,100 |
| 2016 | $2,142 | $184,300 | $99,500 | $84,800 |
| 2015 | $1,835 | $148,700 | $75,700 | $73,000 |
| 2013 | $1,811 | $129,500 | $58,700 | $70,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map