1432 Sunset Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $908,000 - $1,124,016
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$699/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1432 Sunset Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $1,007,004, approximately $699 per square foot. 1432 Sunset Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Washington Elementary STEM Magnet, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2004
Sold by
Flores Carlos and Flores Rosa
Bought by
Flores Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Carlos | -- | Diversified Title & Escrow S |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Flores Carlos | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $421,352 | $285,555 | $135,797 |
| 2024 | $5,067 | $413,091 | $279,956 | $133,135 |
| 2023 | $5,022 | $404,992 | $274,467 | $130,525 |
| 2022 | $4,854 | $397,052 | $269,086 | $127,966 |
| 2021 | $4,658 | $389,267 | $263,810 | $125,457 |
| 2020 | $4,482 | $385,276 | $261,105 | $124,171 |
| 2019 | $4,491 | $377,723 | $255,986 | $121,737 |
| 2018 | $4,525 | $370,317 | $250,967 | $119,350 |
| 2016 | $4,366 | $355,939 | $241,223 | $114,716 |
| 2015 | $4,317 | $350,593 | $237,600 | $112,993 |
| 2014 | $4,240 | $343,726 | $232,946 | $110,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map