1435 White Eagle Dr Naperville, IL 60564
Far East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,000 - $957,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,969
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1435 White Eagle Dr, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $897,741, approximately $226 per square foot. 1435 White Eagle Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including White Eagle Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2017
Sold by
A & H Investments Llc
Bought by
Murlick Mitchell D and Murlick Nancy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,550
Outstanding Balance
$223,243
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$674,498
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2017
Sold by
Johnson Robert E and Wells Fargo Financial Illinois
Bought by
A & H Investments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murlick Mitchell D | $488,000 | Greater Illinois Title | |
| A & H Investments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murlick Mitchell D | $267,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,934 | $220,165 | $44,627 | $175,538 |
| 2023 | $15,230 | $197,830 | $40,100 | $157,730 |
| 2022 | $14,350 | $179,600 | $36,090 | $143,510 |
| 2021 | $13,963 | $173,190 | $34,800 | $138,390 |
| 2020 | $14,082 | $173,190 | $34,800 | $138,390 |
| 2019 | $13,574 | $164,720 | $33,100 | $131,620 |
| 2018 | $14,126 | $169,190 | $33,800 | $135,390 |
| 2017 | $13,848 | $163,450 | $32,650 | $130,800 |
| 2016 | $13,582 | $156,860 | $31,330 | $125,530 |
| 2015 | $13,441 | $148,940 | $29,750 | $119,190 |
| 2014 | $14,557 | $156,540 | $31,010 | $125,530 |
| 2013 | $14,402 | $157,620 | $31,220 | $126,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map