3784 Monarch Cir Naperville, IL 60564
Far East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $807,064 - $986,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,631
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3784 Monarch Cir, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $892,766, approximately $192 per square foot. 3784 Monarch Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including White Eagle Elementary School, Still Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Geiger Michael B
Bought by
Eddings Shelby
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,400
Outstanding Balance
$252,159
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$640,607
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2007
Sold by
Geiger Michael B
Bought by
Geiger Laurie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Acacio Irineo P
Bought by
Geiger Michael B and Geiger Laurie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$373,982
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Acacio Irineo P and Acacio Corazon A
Bought by
Acacio Irineo P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddings Shelby | $508,000 | Law Title Insurance | |
| Geiger Laurie A | -- | None Available | |
| Geiger Michael B | $467,500 | Ctic | |
| Acacio Irineo P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eddings Shelby | $406,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Geiger Michael B | $373,982 | |
| Closed | Geiger Michael B | $93,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,856 | $245,751 | $48,356 | $197,395 |
| 2023 | $17,075 | $220,820 | $43,450 | $177,370 |
| 2022 | $16,076 | $200,490 | $39,110 | $161,380 |
| 2021 | $15,645 | $193,330 | $37,710 | $155,620 |
| 2020 | $15,778 | $193,330 | $37,710 | $155,620 |
| 2019 | $15,213 | $183,880 | $35,870 | $148,010 |
| 2018 | $15,869 | $189,330 | $36,630 | $152,700 |
| 2017 | $15,560 | $182,910 | $35,390 | $147,520 |
| 2016 | $15,263 | $175,530 | $33,960 | $141,570 |
| 2015 | $15,107 | $166,660 | $32,240 | $134,420 |
| 2014 | $16,132 | $172,820 | $33,610 | $139,210 |
| 2013 | $15,960 | $174,020 | $33,840 | $140,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map