M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Margaret Martello
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
(716) 818-8978
29 Total Sales
Welcome to 145 William Kidder Road in Lancaster! Beautifully updated home that gives the feel of a new build, includes an in-ground salt water heated pool on 1.05 acre of land and fenced backyard. Home has an extra garage for the craftsman or car collector. Home is open concept with an inviting front entrance that leads to office/den with bright natural lighting in formal dining room. The newly renovated kitchen with gray quartz counters and gray tile flooring adds to the appeal of the stainless-steel appliances. Kitchen has plenty of cupboards and a walk-in pantry next to the first-floor laundry room. Living space is open to Kitchen and has a gas fireplace that looks out into the yard. Upstairs are the 4 bedrooms including the large primary suite with, tiled shower, double vanity and a soak tub. All bedrooms are large and have great closet space. Hardwood floors and neutral finishes throughout create a warm, move-in-ready feel. The finished basement has 9-foot ceilings and space is perfect for entertaining. This home also includes a gazebo that overlooks the pool for some shade in summer and a screened in porch that is great for the outdoor meals and comfort. Lastly to add to this home, it has a separate parking spot in front of property to the right with electric for a mobile home or camper.
Mechanics updated include Newer Tankless water tank and sump pump, and roof was a complete tear off in 2024 on garage as well.
Sellers on William Kidder are asking for offers on Monday, March 2nd by 2 pm. No escalation clauses and will be reviewed with clients by 4:00. Thank you. Margaretmartello08@gmail.com
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty Brokerage Phone: 7168188978 License #10401241003 Listed on: 02/24/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $485,900 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $485,900 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $485,900 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | Sold | $720,000 | +6.7% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $674,900 | +38.9% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/21/2020 10/21/20 | Sold | $485,900 | +1.3% | $174 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2020 08/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2020 08/05/20 | Price Changed | $479,900 | -3.8% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2020 07/18/20 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,235 | $367,000 | $50,300 | $316,700 |
| 2024 | $10,235 | $367,000 | $50,300 | $316,700 |
| 2023 | $9,954 | $367,000 | $50,300 | $316,700 |
| 2022 | $9,879 | $367,000 | $50,300 | $316,700 |
| 2021 | $9,491 | $367,000 | $50,300 | $316,700 |
| 2020 | $9,124 | $367,000 | $50,300 | $316,700 |
| 2019 | $8,164 | $276,000 | $40,300 | $235,700 |
| 2018 | $8,447 | $276,000 | $40,300 | $235,700 |
| 2017 | $3,707 | $276,000 | $40,300 | $235,700 |
| 2016 | $8,202 | $276,000 | $40,300 | $235,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $276,000 | $40,300 | $235,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $276,000 | $40,300 | $235,700 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2026
Margaret Martello
WNY Metro Roberts Realty
(716) 818-8978
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Jeanine Kacala
Hunt Real Estate
(716) 954-3522
61 in this area
184 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kim Pasierb
Howard Hanna
(716) 681-0889
8 in this area
68 Total Sales
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)
MLS Number: B1662863
APN: 145289-117-000-0002-009-200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.