1451 19th St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $3,155,000 - $4,383,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,898
Sq Ft
$958/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1451 19th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,733,011, approximately $957 per square foot. 1451 19th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadows Avenue Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Sung Eric C and Sung Vesta W
Bought by
Ankwicz John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$998,600
Outstanding Balance
$467,413
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,265,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1996
Sold by
Dizio Mark J
Bought by
Sung Eric C and Sung Vesta M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$524,400
Interest Rate
2.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1994
Sold by
Cravello Victor A and Cravello Allen
Bought by
Dizio Mark J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankwicz John | $1,495,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Sung Eric C | $655,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Dizio Mark J | $550,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ankwicz John | $998,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sung Eric C | $524,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Dizio Mark J | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Ankwicz John | $197,340 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,701 | $2,083,883 | $1,538,456 | $545,427 |
| 2024 | $23,701 | $2,043,024 | $1,508,291 | $534,733 |
| 2023 | $23,010 | $2,002,966 | $1,478,717 | $524,249 |
| 2022 | $22,615 | $1,963,693 | $1,449,723 | $513,970 |
| 2021 | $22,220 | $1,925,191 | $1,421,298 | $503,893 |
| 2019 | $21,627 | $1,868,092 | $1,379,143 | $488,949 |
| 2018 | $21,157 | $1,831,463 | $1,352,101 | $479,362 |
| 2016 | $19,649 | $1,760,348 | $1,299,599 | $460,749 |
| 2015 | $19,243 | $1,733,907 | $1,280,078 | $453,829 |
| 2014 | $18,976 | $1,699,944 | $1,255,004 | $444,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map