1456 19th St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $1,979,000 - $2,646,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$1,616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1456 19th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $2,224,182, approximately $1,616 per square foot. 1456 19th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadows Avenue Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
The Marcy Lynn Mulgrew Living Trust
Bought by
Stacker Kevin and Stacker Patrick C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$612,000
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Mulgrew Marcy Lynn
Bought by
Mulgrew Marcy Lynn and Walker Joyce E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Sold by
Mulgrew David B
Bought by
Mulgrew David B and Mulgrew Billie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2003
Sold by
Mulgrew Brian Steven
Bought by
Mulgrew Brian S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Mulgrew Brian S
Bought by
Mulgrew Brian Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Mulgrew David B
Bought by
Mulgrew Brian Steven
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stacker Kevin | $765,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Mulgrew Marcy Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Mulgrew David B | -- | None Available | |
| Mulgrew Brian S | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mulgrew Brian Steven | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Mulgrew Brian Steven | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Stacker Kevin | $612,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulgrew Brian S | $187,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulgrew Brian Steven | $205,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,436 | $1,067,205 | $784,072 | $283,133 |
| 2024 | $12,285 | $1,046,281 | $768,699 | $277,582 |
| 2023 | $11,894 | $1,025,767 | $753,627 | $272,140 |
| 2022 | $11,693 | $1,005,654 | $738,850 | $266,804 |
| 2021 | $11,526 | $985,936 | $724,363 | $261,573 |
| 2019 | $11,222 | $956,694 | $702,879 | $253,815 |
| 2018 | $11,036 | $937,937 | $689,098 | $248,839 |
| 2016 | $10,158 | $901,518 | $662,341 | $239,177 |
| 2015 | $9,950 | $887,978 | $652,393 | $235,585 |
| 2014 | $9,818 | $870,585 | $639,614 | $230,971 |
Source: Public Records
Map