1460 19th St Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,783,000 - $3,969,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,441
Sq Ft
$1,008/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 19th St, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $3,469,111, approximately $1,008 per square foot. 1460 19th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Meadows Avenue Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Doyle Joseph
Bought by
Vena Gregory F and Vena Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$710,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2001
Sold by
Doyle Joseph
Bought by
Doyle Joseph and Doyle Mary Clare
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2001
Sold by
Doyle Joseph
Bought by
Doyle Joseph and Doyle Mary Clare
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1999
Sold by
Doyle Joseph
Bought by
Doyle Joseph and Doyle Mary Clare
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 1998
Sold by
Doyle Joseph
Bought by
Doyle Joseph and Doyle Mary Clare
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Doyle Joseph
Bought by
Doyle Joseph and Doyle Mary Clare
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vena Gregory F | $1,078,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Doyle Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Doyle Joseph | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Doyle Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Doyle Joseph | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Doyle Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vena Gregory F | $710,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle Joseph | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Doyle Joseph | $74,000 | |
| Closed | Doyle Joseph | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,971 | $1,561,285 | $1,066,112 | $495,173 |
| 2024 | $17,971 | $1,530,672 | $1,045,208 | $485,464 |
| 2023 | $17,365 | $1,500,660 | $1,024,714 | $475,946 |
| 2022 | $17,068 | $1,471,236 | $1,004,622 | $466,614 |
| 2021 | $16,782 | $1,442,389 | $984,924 | $457,465 |
| 2019 | $16,336 | $1,399,609 | $955,711 | $443,898 |
| 2018 | $15,933 | $1,372,167 | $936,972 | $435,195 |
| 2016 | $14,736 | $1,318,886 | $900,589 | $418,297 |
| 2015 | $14,432 | $1,299,076 | $887,062 | $412,014 |
| 2014 | $14,234 | $1,273,630 | $869,686 | $403,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map