Estimated Value: $174,000 - $288,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1460 241st St, Letts, IA 52754 and is currently estimated at $245,232, approximately $208 per square foot. 1460 241st St is a home located in Muscatine County with nearby schools including Louisa-Muscatine Elementary School and Louisa-Muscatine High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $160,800 | $79,290 | $81,510 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $160,490 | $79,290 | $81,200 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $145,379 | $79,288 | $66,091 |
| 2022 | $1,458 | $145,510 | $74,800 | $70,710 |
| 2021 | $1,458 | $125,790 | $66,800 | $58,990 |
| 2020 | $1,454 | $121,790 | $62,800 | $58,990 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $121,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $121,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,456 | $121,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,592 | $121,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,592 | $116,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,496 | $104,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map