Estimated Value: $358,399 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2366 Echo Ave, Letts, IA 52754 and is currently estimated at $404,600, approximately $195 per square foot. 2366 Echo Ave is a home located in Muscatine County with nearby schools including Louisa-Muscatine Elementary School and Louisa-Muscatine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Hahn Kevin E and Hahn Rhonda L
Bought by
Hahn Kevin E and Hahn Rhonda L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Outstanding Balance
$116,667
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,933
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2014
Sold by
Hahn Kevin E and Hahn Rhonda L
Bought by
Hahn Kevin E and Hahn Rhonda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2013
Sold by
Steele Jaems R and Steele Kathryn K
Bought by
Hahn Kevin E and Hahn Rhonda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Kevin E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hahn Kevin E | -- | None Available | |
| Hahn Kevin E | $225,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hahn Kevin E | $141,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hahn Kevin E | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $217,490 | $7,580 | $209,910 |
| 2024 | $2,276 | $216,300 | $5,540 | $210,760 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $178,066 | $5,540 | $172,526 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $189,360 | $4,160 | $185,200 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $162,170 | $4,400 | $157,770 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $157,760 | $4,420 | $153,340 |
| 2019 | $2,032 | $157,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $157,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $159,130 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $159,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,094 | $152,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,954 | $151,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map