Estimated Value: $181,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2426 Echo Ave, Letts, IA 52754 and is currently estimated at $229,154, approximately $177 per square foot. 2426 Echo Ave is a home located in Muscatine County with nearby schools including Louisa-Muscatine Elementary School and Louisa-Muscatine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Marshall Floyd
Bought by
Marshall Floyd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2021
Sold by
Marshall Floyd E
Bought by
Marshall Floyd E and Stichter Amy C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Floyd | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Marshall Floyd E | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,014 | $158,220 | $33,130 | $125,090 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $157,400 | $33,130 | $124,270 |
| 2023 | $874 | $134,843 | $33,125 | $101,718 |
| 2022 | $654 | $140,880 | $31,250 | $109,630 |
| 2021 | $654 | $120,470 | $26,250 | $94,220 |
| 2020 | $636 | $115,470 | $21,250 | $94,220 |
| 2019 | $724 | $114,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,236 | $114,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $114,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $114,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,378 | $107,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,246 | $107,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map