Estimated Value: $78,111 - $249,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2330 Echo Ave, Letts, IA 52754 and is currently estimated at $158,278, approximately $178 per square foot. 2330 Echo Ave is a home with nearby schools including Louisa-Muscatine Elementary School and Louisa-Muscatine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Iowa District Ct
Bought by
Franks Kenneth and Franks Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franks Kenneth | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $440 | $50,840 | $29,150 | $21,690 |
| 2024 | $440 | $50,700 | $29,150 | $21,550 |
| 2023 | $456 | $46,672 | $29,150 | $17,522 |
| 2022 | $380 | $46,120 | $27,500 | $18,620 |
| 2021 | $380 | $39,400 | $22,500 | $16,900 |
| 2020 | $330 | $34,400 | $17,500 | $16,900 |
| 2019 | $374 | $35,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $352 | $35,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $382 | $35,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $384 | $35,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $384 | $34,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $364 | $34,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map