148 Macarthur Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,271 - $417,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 148 Macarthur Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $405,818, approximately $212 per square foot. 148 Macarthur Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Maple West Elementary School, Mill Middle School, and Williamsville South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,328 | $343,000 | $56,000 | $287,000 |
| 2024 | $7,328 | $343,000 | $56,000 | $287,000 |
| 2023 | $7,099 | $205,000 | $38,000 | $167,000 |
| 2022 | $6,476 | $205,000 | $38,000 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $6,349 | $205,000 | $38,000 | $167,000 |
| 2020 | $5,919 | $205,000 | $38,000 | $167,000 |
| 2019 | $5,747 | $205,000 | $38,000 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $5,638 | $205,000 | $38,000 | $167,000 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $205,000 | $38,000 | $167,000 |
| 2016 | $5,512 | $180,000 | $24,800 | $155,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $24,800 | $155,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $24,800 | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map