1493 N Dominion Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Estimated Value: $1,249,936 - $1,562,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,731
Sq Ft
$807/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1493 N Dominion Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,396,484, approximately $806 per square foot. 1493 N Dominion Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Davidian Dikran and Davidian Azniv
Bought by
Davidian Dikran and Davidian Azniv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidian Dikran | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,108 | $411,710 | $191,394 | $220,316 |
| 2024 | $5,108 | $403,639 | $187,642 | $215,997 |
| 2023 | $5,060 | $395,725 | $183,963 | $211,762 |
| 2022 | $4,891 | $387,966 | $180,356 | $207,610 |
| 2021 | $4,611 | $380,360 | $176,820 | $203,540 |
| 2019 | $4,445 | $369,079 | $171,576 | $197,503 |
| 2018 | $4,421 | $361,843 | $168,212 | $193,631 |
| 2016 | $4,271 | $347,794 | $161,681 | $186,113 |
| 2015 | $4,224 | $342,571 | $159,253 | $183,318 |
| 2014 | $4,144 | $335,862 | $156,134 | $179,728 |
Source: Public Records
Map