1504 E Van Bibber Ave Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $1,108,739 - $1,281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1504 E Van Bibber Ave, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,159,185, approximately $751 per square foot. 1504 E Van Bibber Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,539 | $214,257 | $115,130 | $99,127 |
| 2024 | $2,539 | $210,056 | $112,872 | $97,184 |
| 2023 | $2,478 | $205,938 | $110,659 | $95,279 |
| 2022 | $2,426 | $201,900 | $108,489 | $93,411 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $197,942 | $106,362 | $91,580 |
| 2020 | $2,338 | $195,913 | $105,272 | $90,641 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $192,072 | $103,208 | $88,864 |
| 2018 | $2,275 | $188,306 | $101,184 | $87,122 |
| 2017 | $2,186 | $184,614 | $99,200 | $85,414 |
| 2016 | $2,144 | $180,995 | $97,255 | $83,740 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $178,277 | $95,794 | $82,483 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $174,785 | $93,917 | $80,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map