1534 E Van Bibber Ave Orange, CA 92866
Estimated Value: $1,054,000 - $1,339,226
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,095
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1534 E Van Bibber Ave, Orange, CA 92866 and is currently estimated at $1,238,557, approximately $591 per square foot. 1534 E Van Bibber Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Palmyra GATE Magnet, Yorba Middle School, and Orange High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1997
Sold by
Chister Jorge S and Chister Geanina M
Bought by
Romero Paul and Romero Mary Lou
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.86%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1996
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Chister Jorge S and Chister Geanina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Paul | $220,000 | Benefit Land Title | |
| Chister Jorge S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Romero Paul | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,278 | $382,045 | $219,496 | $162,549 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $374,554 | $215,192 | $159,362 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $367,210 | $210,972 | $156,238 |
| 2022 | $4,097 | $360,010 | $206,835 | $153,175 |
| 2021 | $3,983 | $352,951 | $202,779 | $150,172 |
| 2020 | $3,946 | $349,332 | $200,699 | $148,633 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $342,909 | $196,764 | $146,145 |
| 2018 | $3,845 | $336,611 | $192,905 | $143,706 |
| 2017 | $3,693 | $330,437 | $189,123 | $141,314 |
| 2016 | $3,626 | $324,384 | $185,415 | $138,969 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $319,838 | $182,630 | $137,208 |
| 2014 | $3,502 | $313,999 | $179,053 | $134,946 |
Source: Public Records
Map