1505 River Oaks Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Del Rio NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,000 - $1,544,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,477
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1505 River Oaks Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $1,272,922, approximately $366 per square foot. 1505 River Oaks Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stanislaus Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Crum Michael T and Crum Audrey K
Bought by
Crum Family 2015 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crum Family 2015 Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,053 | $696,270 | $206,412 | $489,858 |
| 2024 | $7,770 | $682,618 | $202,365 | $480,253 |
| 2023 | $7,629 | $669,235 | $198,398 | $470,837 |
| 2022 | $7,423 | $656,113 | $194,508 | $461,605 |
| 2021 | $7,021 | $643,249 | $190,695 | $452,554 |
| 2020 | $6,928 | $636,654 | $188,740 | $447,914 |
| 2019 | $6,845 | $624,172 | $185,040 | $439,132 |
| 2018 | $6,762 | $611,934 | $181,412 | $430,522 |
| 2017 | $6,605 | $599,936 | $177,855 | $422,081 |
| 2016 | $6,433 | $588,173 | $174,368 | $413,805 |
| 2015 | $6,380 | $579,339 | $171,749 | $407,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $567,991 | $168,385 | $399,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map