Seller's Agent in 2017
Aaron Lewis
RealtyLab
(209) 565-4040
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $391,000
Wait.. what?! A clean, move-in ready 3 bedroom modern home on a quiet cul-de-sac in Modesto for only $215,000?? That's right! Enjoy a shaded front yard, low maintenance backyard, open floorplan with spacious kitchen, large dining area and deep family room with brick fireplace. Master suite has walk-in closet and spacious shower. Options like this don't last long, so act quickly!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Sanchez Ignacio | $220,000 | First American Title Company | |
| American Residential Leasing Company Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| American Residentialproperties Op Lp | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Cerna Agustin | $225,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendoza Sanchez Ignacio | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Cerna Agustin | $202,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | Sold | $220,000 | +2.3% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 09/08/2017 09/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2017 08/31/17 | For Sale | $215,000 | 0.0% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | Rented | $1,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | For Rent | $1,100 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $250,317 | $73,956 | $176,361 |
| 2024 | $2,796 | $245,409 | $72,506 | $172,903 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $240,598 | $71,085 | $169,513 |
| 2022 | $2,688 | $235,882 | $69,692 | $166,190 |
| 2021 | $2,528 | $231,258 | $68,326 | $162,932 |
| 2020 | $2,578 | $228,888 | $67,626 | $161,262 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $224,400 | $66,300 | $158,100 |
| 2018 | $2,398 | $220,000 | $65,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $863 | $79,574 | $21,219 | $58,355 |
| 2016 | $847 | $78,014 | $20,803 | $57,211 |
| 2015 | $835 | $76,843 | $20,491 | $56,352 |
| 2014 | $823 | $75,339 | $20,090 | $55,249 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Aaron Lewis
RealtyLab
(209) 565-4040
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Ricardo Jimenez
HomeSmart PV and Associates
(209) 272-9468
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Iris Stricklin
Legacy Realty Inc.
(310) 597-5355
147 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 17056443
APN: 030-52-35
Ask me questions while you tour the home.