151 King St Unit 306 Franklin, MA 02038
Downtown Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $246,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
507
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 151 King St Unit 306, Franklin, MA 02038 and is currently estimated at $233,882, approximately $461 per square foot. 151 King St Unit 306 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Gerald M. Parmenter Elementary School, Remington Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2003
Sold by
Hamos Charles and Hamos Deborah A
Bought by
Corrigan Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,650
Outstanding Balance
$43,653
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$190,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Gallant Patrick E
Bought by
Hamos Charles and Hamos Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1998
Sold by
Bethoney Joanne
Bought by
Gallant Patrick E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$36,800
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage