NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $180,000 - $221,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,180 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 28, 2023

Last sale price $165,000 $140 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,113 / mo

141 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2023

Variable pricing Seller will entertain pricing between $159,000-199,000. WELCOME TO 151 PENNSYLVANIA, Beautiful RANCH home W/2BR,2 FULL BATHS; tax information states 3 bedroom, however one room has 2 closets and inside floor access to basement. Close to DOWNTOWN BUFFALO. This incredible RANCH house has been completely renovated, including so many NEW Aspects from front Door,LR,Formal DR,New Kitchen to rear master BR w/full beautiful bath; ALSO new roof'22,furnace'21,HWT'3yrs,220AMP service,CA; Full basement with finished room and Exterior door walkout; New windows and doors; Kitchen appliances included, washer & dryer are negotiable... .A MUST SEE!! Truly ready for someone to call it home! Pre-approved Qualified Buyers only, PLEASE. Showing time for appointments.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carmen Billups

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. Brokerage Phone: 716-238-1365 License #10401211215 Listed on: 02/06/2023

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicole Davis

Listing by Neighborhood Assistant Corporation of America License #10401352975

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,455

Year Built

  • Built in 1915

Lot Details

  • 2,700 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 27x100
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,180 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 140200-110-270-0004-003-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,455

Year Built

Built in 1915

Lot Details

2,700 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1915
  • Attribution Contact: 716-238-1365
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: NIAGARA ST TO PENNSYLVANIA ST
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Appliances Negotiable, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.06
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Composite Siding, PEX Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Buffalo

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 140200-110-270-0004-003-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 27X100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2700.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1455.0
  • Tax Lot: 3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2023
Closed on
Jul 5, 2023
Nicole Davis
Neighborhood Assistant Corporation of America
List Price
$199,151
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,151
-17.15%
Views
408
Current Estimated Value
$200,502

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$35,502
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 1995
Sold by
Ramirez Carmelo and Ramirez W
Bought by
Hernandez Carlos and Hernandez Ana

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Avery Kim $165,000 None Available
Hernandez Carlos $44,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/28/2023 08/28/23 Sold $165,000 +3.8% $140 / Sq Ft
06/27/2023 06/27/23 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Price Changed $159,000 -20.1% $135 / Sq Ft
05/24/2023 05/24/23 Price Changed $199,000 -0.1% $169 / Sq Ft
02/06/2023 02/06/23 For Sale $199,151 -- $169 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $527 $129,000 $20,000 $109,000
2024 $527 $94,000 $3,000 $91,000
2023 $476 $94,000 $3,000 $91,000
2022 $473 $94,000 $3,000 $91,000
2021 $473 $94,000 $3,000 $91,000
2020 $169 $94,000 $3,000 $91,000
2019 $604 $22,000 $2,400 $19,600
2018 $568 $22,000 $2,400 $19,600
2017 $131 $22,000 $2,400 $19,600
2016 $219 $22,000 $2,400 $19,600
2015 -- $22,000 $2,400 $19,600
2014 -- $22,000 $2,400 $19,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1454422

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 140200-110-270-0004-003-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.