1528 S Tamarind Ave Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $829,000 - $1,027,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1528 S Tamarind Ave, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $906,667, approximately $396 per square foot. 1528 S Tamarind Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert F. Kennedy Elementary School, Walton Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Farrell Wesley J
Bought by
Farrell Wesley J and The Wesley J Farrell Living Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1994
Sold by
Emc Mtg Corp
Bought by
Farrell Wesley J and Farrell Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,600
Interest Rate
5.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1993
Sold by
California Loan Partners Lp
Bought by
Emc Mtg Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1993
Sold by
Serrano Reconveyance Company
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farrell Wesley J | -- | None Available | |
| Farrell Wesley J | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Emc Mtg Corp | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| California Loan Partners Lp | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $164,173 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Farrell Wesley J | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,382 | $305,742 | $127,290 | $178,452 |
| 2024 | $7,327 | $299,748 | $124,795 | $174,953 |
| 2023 | $7,195 | $293,872 | $122,349 | $171,523 |
| 2022 | $5,558 | $288,110 | $119,950 | $168,160 |
| 2021 | $5,596 | $282,462 | $117,599 | $164,863 |
| 2019 | $5,441 | $274,086 | $114,112 | $159,974 |
| 2018 | $5,251 | $268,713 | $111,875 | $156,838 |
| 2016 | $4,988 | $258,281 | $107,532 | $150,749 |
| 2015 | $4,778 | $254,402 | $105,917 | $148,485 |
| 2014 | $4,710 | $249,420 | $103,843 | $145,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map