NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $870,000 - $920,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,381 Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 7, 2022

Last sale price $950,000 $399 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,846 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2022

Pristine 1-story home on a cul-de-sac in the coveted Parkway! Desirable floor plan showcases inviting living & dining rooms off entryway, an open kitchen that provides tons of room for gatherings, and a large 3-car garage with custom racks & cabinets that safely store your toys & treasures. Recent upgrades include hardwood flooring, kitchen farmhouse sink and Wolf gas cooktop & installed Murphy bed in office (could be 4th bedroom). Beautiful trees surround the property, creating a shady sanctuary to relax outside, and a private place to cool down inside. Ideal location near famous Folsom schools and steps away from miles of integrated Parkway trails leading to Castle Park, Oak Chan Elem, Raley's Shopping Center, and more! Come see why The Parkway is the ideal living destination in Folsom!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Sundermier

Blue Waters Mortgage and Real Estate Group License #01361727 Listed on: 02/03/2022

Last Buyer's Agent

Deborah Austin

Keller Williams Realty License #01429175

Keller Williams Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2000 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,549 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Southeast Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinklers on Timer

HOA Fees

  • $135 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,381 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Brick Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Window Screens
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Natural Gas Connected
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 071-1370-105-0000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenanceexterior, ground maintenance, security

Year Built

Built in 2000 | Remodeled

Lot Details

7,549 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$135 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached,Tract
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Restrictions: Signs,Parking
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Levels: One
  • Subdivision: Parkway
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 0-5YR,Kitchen 0-5YR,Bed 0-5YR
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Cook Top, Gas Plumbed, Built-In Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Living Room, Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s),Double Sinks,Tub,Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor,Walk-In Closet,Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over,Window
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Nook,Dining Bar,Space in Kitchen,Formal Area
  • Family Room Features: Great Room
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area,Pantry Cabinet,Granite Counter,Slab Counter,Island,Kitchen/Family Combo
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Office, Dining Room, Possible Guest, Family Room, Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s),Dining Room,Family Room,Master Bedroom,Full Bath(s),Garage,Kitchen,Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 398.99
  • Square Footage: 2381.00
  • Window Features: Caulked/Sealed, Dual Pane Full, Weather Stripped, Window Screens

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame, Wood
  • Property Faces: Southeast
  • Disclosures/Documents: Roof Inspection, CC&Rs, Seller Property Questionnaire, Disclosure Package Available, Structural Pest Control Report, Transfer Disclosure Statement, Home Inspection Report, Natural Hazard Disclosure Available, Preliminary Title Report
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 839900.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R, Cul-De-Sac, Curb(s)/Gutter(s), Shape Regular, Street Lights, Landscape Back, Landscape Front
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Roof: Tile
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Snow Line Below,Level,Trees Many
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Sidewalk/Curb/Gutter,Paved Driveway

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: In & Connected
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public, Underground Utilities, Natural Gas Connected
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts, 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Cabinets, Ground Floor, Inside Area
  • Water Source: Water District, Meter Required, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities, Greenbelt, Trails, Park
  • Association Fee: 135
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceExterior, MaintenanceGrounds, Security
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • ResoAssociationFeeFrequency: Monthly

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Folsom-Cordova

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: RES
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1733
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7549.00

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 071-1370-105-0000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Sacramento

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2022
Closed on
Feb 28, 2022
Sold by
2018 Christina Beiser Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hyer Christopher and Hyer Krystel
Seller's Agent
Matt Sundermier
Blue Waters Mortgage and Real Estate Group
Buyer's Agent
Deborah Austin
Keller Williams Realty
List Price
$839,900
Sold Price
$950,000
Premium/Discount to List
$110,100
13.11%
Current Estimated Value
$901,731

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$48,269
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.24%
Original Mortgage
$760,000
Outstanding Balance
$705,584
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$196,147

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 13, 2019
Closed on
Mar 11, 2019
Sold by
Ankney Sue H and The Sue Helen Ankney Revocable
Bought by
Beiser Christina and The 2018 Christina Beiser Revo
Seller's Agent
Mary Benson
Realty 360 Wine Country
Buyer's Agent
Chris McGann
Blue Waters Mortgage and Real Estate Group
List Price
$659,700
Sold Price
$660,261
Premium/Discount to List
$561
0.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.03%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2010
Sold by
Ankney Sue H
Bought by
Ankney Sue H and Sue Helenankney Revocable Trus

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Jts Communities Inc
Bought by
Ankney Sue H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.55%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hyer Christopher $950,000 Placer Title
Beiser Christina $660,500 Placer Title Company
Ankney Sue H -- None Available
Ankney Sue H $314,000 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hyer Christopher $760,000
Previous Owner Ankney Sue H $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/07/2022 03/07/22 Sold $950,000 +13.1% $399 / Sq Ft
02/05/2022 02/05/22 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2022 02/03/22 For Sale $839,900 +27.2% $353 / Sq Ft
03/19/2019 03/19/19 Sold $660,261 +0.1% $277 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/16/2019 02/16/19 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2019 02/13/19 For Sale $659,700 -- $277 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,769 $1,008,147 $201,629 $806,518
2024 $10,769 $988,380 $197,676 $790,704
2023 $10,579 $969,000 $193,800 $775,200
2022 $7,616 $694,049 $178,699 $515,350
2021 $7,515 $680,442 $175,196 $505,246
2020 $7,422 $673,466 $173,400 $500,066
2019 $5,335 $423,998 $81,041 $342,957
2018 $5,370 $415,685 $79,452 $336,233
2017 $5,071 $407,536 $77,895 $329,641
2016 $5,258 $399,546 $76,368 $323,178
2015 $5,105 $393,545 $75,221 $318,324
2014 $4,936 $385,837 $73,748 $312,089

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 222009923

MetroList

APN: 071-1370-105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.