NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $342,145 - $352,000

6 Beds
4 Baths
2,574 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 27, 2025

Last sale price $345,500 $134 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $2,548 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Carpet
  • Rectangular Lot

About This Home

As of October 2025

No showings until August 7th. Great opportunity to own a large, income producing double. Both sides feature 3 beds and 1.5 baths with basement space for laundry and storage. Nice big back yard. Great location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Spurlock

Listing by No Office Affiliation Brokerage Phone: 716-548-4591 License #10301205882 Listed on: 08/01/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Kelly Spurlock

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,678

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 8,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x125
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,574 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Washer Hookup

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Listing and Financial Details

  • Rent includes water
  • Tax Lot 27
  • Assessor Parcel Number 142289-026-070-0002-027-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,678

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

8,000 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Rent Includes: Water
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Attribution Contact: 716-548-4591
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Varies
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.1837
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Concrete, Two or More Spaces

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sweet Home

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 142289-026-070-0002-027-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 64X125
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Number Of Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Number Of Separate Gas Meters: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6678.0
  • Tax Lot: 27

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 1, 2025
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Luchey David
Bought by
154 Fairgreen Llc
Seller's Agent
Kelly Spurlock
No Office Affiliation
Buyer's Agent
Kelly Spurlock
No Office Affiliation
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$345,500
Premium/Discount to List
$20,500
6.31%
Views
36
Current Estimated Value
$347,036

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$1,536
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.82%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Kuzniar Gregory
Bought by
Luchey David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,236
Interest Rate
5.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
154 Fairgreen Llc $345,050 None Available
Luchey David $148,400 None Available
Luchey David L $148,400 None Available
Luchey David L $148,400 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Luchey David L $147,236
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/27/2025 10/27/25 Sold $345,500 +6.3% $134 / Sq Ft
08/06/2025 08/06/25 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2025 08/01/25 For Sale $325,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,353 $317,000 $29,500 $287,500
2024 $8,353 $317,000 $29,500 $287,500
2023 $7,772 $167,000 $25,700 $141,300
2022 $7,465 $167,000 $25,700 $141,300
2021 $7,250 $167,000 $25,700 $141,300
2020 $5,109 $167,000 $25,700 $141,300
2019 $4,593 $167,000 $25,700 $141,300
2018 $4,506 $167,000 $25,700 $141,300
2017 $2,232 $167,000 $25,700 $141,300
2016 $4,690 $158,100 $17,000 $141,100
2015 -- $158,100 $17,000 $141,100
2014 -- $158,100 $17,000 $141,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1626487

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 142289-026-070-0002-027-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.