154 N Meridith Ave Unit 1 Pasadena, CA 91106
Playhouse Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,461 - $739,000
About This Home
This home is located at 154 N Meridith Ave Unit 1, Pasadena, CA 91106 and is currently estimated at $697,365, approximately $629 per square foot. 154 N Meridith Ave Unit 1 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hamilton Elementary School, Pasadena High School, and International School of Los Angeles-Pasadena.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nestor And Norma Roxas Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Roxas Nestor L | -- | American Title Co | |
| Roxas Nestor L | $157,000 | Southland Title Corporation |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roxas Nestor L | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roxas Nestor L | $141,300 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,367 | $283,681 | $147,068 | $136,613 |
| 2024 | $3,367 | $278,120 | $144,185 | $133,935 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $272,667 | $141,358 | $131,309 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $267,322 | $138,587 | $128,735 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $262,081 | $135,870 | $126,211 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $254,309 | $131,841 | $122,468 |
| 2018 | $3,026 | $249,323 | $129,256 | $120,067 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $239,643 | $124,238 | $115,405 |
| 2015 | $2,882 | $236,044 | $122,372 | $113,672 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $231,421 | $119,975 | $111,446 |
Map
- 125 N Allen Ave Unit 115
- 125 N Allen Ave Unit 213
- 125 N Allen Ave Unit 312
- 125 N Allen Ave Unit 306
- 92 N Allen Ave
- 66 N Allen Ave Unit 3
- 170 N Sierra Bonita Ave Unit 5
- 170 N Sierra Bonita Ave Unit 4
- 49 N Parkwood Ave Unit 7
- 31 N Parkwood Ave
- 99 N Greenwood Ave
- 1845 E Colorado Blvd
- 79 N Berkeley Ave
- 44 N Berkeley Ave
- 87 S Allen Ave Unit 205
- 70 Harkness Ave Unit 4
- 70 S Parkwood Ave
- 67 N Oak Ave
- 165 S Meridith Ave
- 1757 E Villa St
- 154 N Meridith Ave
- 154 N Meridith Ave Unit 11
- 154 N Meridith Ave Unit 10
- 154 N Meridith Ave Unit 9
- 154 N Meridith Ave Unit 7
- 154 N Meridith Ave Unit 6
- 154 N Meridith Ave Unit 5
- 154 N Meridith Ave Unit 4
- 154 N Meridith Ave Unit 3
- 154 N Meridith Ave Unit 2
- 144 N Meridith Ave
- 166 N Meridith Ave
- 130 N Meridith Ave
- 176 N Meridith Ave Unit 1
- 157 N Allen Ave
- 184 N Meridith Ave
- 167 N Allen Ave
- 126 N Meridith Ave
- 173 N Allen Ave
- 116 N Meridith Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.